For Sale in Tel Aviv

16 listings in Ben Yehuda

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Superb 3-room duplex with terrace and sea view 7
3 rooms 90 sqm 53,889 ₪/sqm
4,850,000 ₪
$1,668,400 · €1,425,900
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Invested, Near to the sea,Roomy 10
4 rooms 93 sqm 98,925 ₪/sqm
9,200,000 ₪
$3,164,800 · €2,704,800
with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,High standing ,Luxurious,Splendid,Sight on the sea 6
4 rooms 125 sqm 102,000 ₪/sqm
12,750,000 ₪
$4,386,000 · €3,748,500
New 3-room apartment + balcony near the sea 6
3 rooms 77 sqm 64,545 ₪/sqm
4,970,000 ₪
$1,709,680 · €1,461,180
2 rooms + balcony new near sea 6
Sale Apartment Ben-Yehuda

2 rooms + balcony new near sea

2 rooms 68 sqm 63,824 ₪/sqm
4,340,000 ₪
$1,492,960 · €1,275,960
3 rooms + balcony new near sea 6
Sale Apartment Ben-Yehuda

3 rooms + balcony new near sea

3 rooms 82 sqm 64,878 ₪/sqm
5,320,000 ₪
$1,830,080 · €1,564,080
BEN YEHUDA 192 PROJECT EXCLUSIVE 13
New Apartment Ben-Yehuda

BEN YEHUDA 192 PROJECT

3 rooms 60 sqm 63,333 ₪/sqm
3,800,000 ₪
$1,307,200 · €1,117,200
BEN YEHUDA 192 PROJECT EXCLUSIVE 13
New Apartment Ben-Yehuda

BEN YEHUDA 192 PROJECT

3 rooms 56 sqm 69,643 ₪/sqm
3,900,000 ₪
$1,341,600 · €1,146,600
BEN YEHUDA 192 PROJECT EXCLUSIVE 13
New Duplex Ben-Yehuda

BEN YEHUDA 192 PROJECT

5 rooms 150 sqm 79,333 ₪/sqm
11,900,000 ₪
$4,093,600 · €3,498,600
with terrace,Well arranged,Calm place , Near to the sea 6
2 rooms 52 sqm 57,500 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,028,560 · €879,060
Renovated 4-room apartment – Premium location in the heart of Tel Aviv EXCLUSIVE 9
4 rooms 120 sqm 46,667 ₪/sqm
5,600,000 ₪
$1,926,400 · €1,646,400
in a beautiful building,Good site ,Good occasion ,With not missing!,Well arranged EXCLUSIVE 5
2 rooms 46 sqm 59,783 ₪/sqm
2,750,000 ₪
$946,000 · €808,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe