For Sale in Tel Aviv

25 listings in Hatsafon hayachan

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Superbe 4 pieces dans un projet neuf pres de kikar rabin EXCLUSIVE 4
4 rooms 130 sqm 50,000 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,236,000 · €1,911,000
Beau 4 pièces dans un nouvel immeuble du nouveau nord près de la place Bâle avec mamad, balcon et parking EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 110 sqm 58,091 ₪/sqm
6,390,000 ₪
$2,198,160 · €1,878,660
Superbe penthouse avec piscine dans un nouveau projet du vieux nord EXCLUSIVE
4 rooms 162 sqm 62,963 ₪/sqm
10,200,000 ₪
$3,508,800 · €2,998,800
Superbe 3 pièces dans un projet neuf prêt dans 6 mois à côté du parc EXCLUSIVE 2
3 rooms 67 sqm 57,463 ₪/sqm
3,850,000 ₪
$1,324,400 · €1,131,900
A vendre superbe 4 pieces dans un nouveau projet boulevard Nordau EXCLUSIVE 2
4 rooms 116 sqm 58,190 ₪/sqm
6,750,000 ₪
$2,322,000 · €1,984,500
Duplex - Near Sea - Old North EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Hatsafon hayachan

Duplex - Near Sea - Old North

2 rooms 60 sqm 63,167 ₪/sqm
3,790,000 ₪
$1,303,760 · €1,114,260
Superbe appartment de 140m2 a vendre tour naharda EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Hatsafon hayachan

Superbe appartment de 140m2 a vendre tour naharda

4 rooms 140 sqm 67,857 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,268,000 · €2,793,000
Superbe penthouse entre le parc et la mer EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Apartment Hatsafon hayachan

Superbe penthouse entre le parc et la mer

4 rooms 225 sqm 86,667 ₪/sqm
19,500,000 ₪
$6,708,000 · €5,733,000
Superbe 2.5 pieces a vendre devant le park hayarkon dans un immeuble renove EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 68 sqm 60,294 ₪/sqm
4,100,000 ₪
$1,410,400 · €1,205,400
Superbe 3 pieces a Soutine dans projet neuf avec parking et mamad EXCLUSIVE 11
3 rooms 83 sqm 56,506 ₪/sqm
4,690,000 ₪
$1,613,360 · €1,378,860
Superbe 3 pieces dans un immeuble neuf pres de kikar rabin avec mamad ascenseurs parking et cave EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 90 sqm 61,111 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,892,000 · €1,617,000
Beautiful renovated 2-room apartment next to Hayarkon Park in a quiet area EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 74 sqm 43,919 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,118,000 · €955,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe