For Sale in Tel Aviv

62 listings in Lev Tel Aviv

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Magnificent renovated 3-room apartment with terrace, quiet, near Shenkine Street - Not to be missed! 5
3 rooms 78 sqm 71,795 ₪/sqm
5,600,000 ₪
$1,920,800 · €1,646,400
Magnificent duplex penthouse
Sale Duplex Lev Tel-Aviv

Magnificent duplex penthouse

4 rooms 170 sqm 57,647 ₪/sqm
9,800,000 ₪
$3,361,400 · €2,881,200
Superb 4-room duplex penthouse in Lev Hair with mamad and parking EXCLUSIVE 10
4 rooms 144 sqm 53,403 ₪/sqm
7,690,000 ₪
$2,637,670 · €2,260,860
Superb 3-room apartment in new building with parking and mamad EXCLUSIVE 3
3 rooms 60 sqm 73,167 ₪/sqm
4,390,000 ₪
$1,505,770 · €1,290,660
Apartment located in the heart of Tel Aviv in Bauhaus style building 6
2 rooms 45 sqm 73,111 ₪/sqm
3,290,000 ₪
$1,128,470 · €967,260
Superb 2-room apartment with parking, balcon and storage on Shenkin Street EXCLUSIVE 10
2 rooms 68 sqm 82,500 ₪/sqm
5,610,000 ₪
$1,924,230 · €1,649,340
Penthouse
Sale Penthouse Lev Tel-Aviv

Penthouse

4 rooms 290 sqm 56,552 ₪/sqm
16,400,000 ₪
$5,625,200 · €4,821,600
NEW 4-ROOM APARTMENT WITH TERRACE – NEAR DIZENGOFF CENTER 6
4 rooms 93 sqm 67,742 ₪/sqm
6,300,000 ₪
$2,160,900 · €1,852,200
Penthouse Apartment, Lev Tel Aviv, North Lev HaIr, Tel Aviv–Yafo 13
5 rooms 115 sqm 86,957 ₪/sqm
10,000,000 ₪
$3,430,000 · €2,940,000
 For Sale – Fabulous Penthouse in a Historic Building in the Heart of Tel Aviv! EXCLUSIVE 8
5 rooms 220 sqm 68,182 ₪/sqm
15,000,000 ₪
$5,145,000 · €4,410,000
New 4-room apartment with terrace – Near Dizengoff Center 9
4 rooms 105 sqm 65,714 ₪/sqm
6,900,000 ₪
$2,366,700 · €2,028,600
One of the most private and elegant buildings in the heart of the city
5 rooms 180 sqm 88,333 ₪/sqm
15,900,000 ₪
$5,453,700 · €4,674,600

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe