For Sale in Tel Aviv

28 listings in Neve Tzedek

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

For Sale brand new 3-Room Apartment in the Heart of Neve Tzedek 5
3 rooms 75 sqm 86,667 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,229,500 · €1,911,000
For Sale – Exceptional 2-Room Apartment in Florentin / Neve Tsedek – Tel Aviv 5
2 rooms 58 sqm 61,379 ₪/sqm
3,560,000 ₪
$1,221,080 · €1,046,640
For Sale – Exceptional 2-Room Apartment in Florentin / Neve Tsedek – Tel Aviv 6
2 rooms 58 sqm 61,379 ₪/sqm
3,560,000 ₪
$1,221,080 · €1,046,640
À ne pas manquer ! Agréable, calme, clair, magnifique, rénové, spacieux 9
4 rooms 93 sqm 73,978 ₪/sqm
6,880,000 ₪
$2,359,840 · €2,022,720
Gorgeous villa in Neve Tsedek with parking and mamad EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 266 sqm 82,331 ₪/sqm
21,900,000 ₪
$7,511,700 · €6,438,600
Luxury Tower - Neve Tzedek - 3 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Apartment Neve Tsedek

Luxury Tower - Neve Tzedek - 3 Rooms

3 rooms 78 sqm 83,333 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,229,500 · €1,911,000
Neve Tzedek - Quiet Street - 2 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Neve Tsedek

Neve Tzedek - Quiet Street - 2 Rooms

2 rooms 61 sqm 73,770 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,543,500 · €1,323,000
Penthouse - Neve Tzedek Border EXCLUSIVE
Sale Penthouse Neve Tsedek

Penthouse - Neve Tzedek Border

4 rooms 98 sqm 86,735 ₪/sqm
8,500,000 ₪
$2,915,500 · €2,499,000
Land in Neve Tzedek! EXCLUSIVE
Sale Land Neve Tsedek

Land in Neve Tzedek!

10 rooms 181 sqm 102,210 ₪/sqm
18,500,000 ₪
$6,345,500 · €5,439,000
Neve Tzedek - Luxury Tower - 4.5 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Neve Tsedek

Neve Tzedek - Luxury Tower - 4.5 Rooms

4 rooms 126 sqm 95,159 ₪/sqm
11,990,000 ₪
$4,112,570 · €3,525,060
Tour de luxe - Neve Tzedek EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Neve Tsedek

Tour de luxe - Neve Tzedek

3 rooms 78 sqm 74,359 ₪/sqm
5,800,000 ₪
$1,989,400 · €1,705,200
PROJET RUE NAHALAT BENYAMIN, A 20M DE LA COULEE VERTE - FORTE OPPORTUNITE POUR INVESTISSEMENT 5
3 rooms 78 sqm 69,231 ₪/sqm
5,400,000 ₪
$1,852,200 · €1,587,600

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe