For Sale in Tel Aviv

701 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Magnificent 3-room apartment with terrace fully renovated 6
3 rooms 72 sqm 52,639 ₪/sqm
3,790,000 ₪
$1,303,760 · €1,110,470
Sublime architect apartment EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Rothshild

Sublime architect apartment

4 rooms 115 sqm 36,522 ₪/sqm
4,200,000 ₪
$1,444,800 · €1,230,600
Exceptional penthouse in a prestigious building EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 319 sqm 50,157 ₪/sqm
16,000,000 ₪
$5,504,000 · €4,688,000
SUBLIME 4-ROOM APARTMENT WITH LARGE BALCONY NEAR GORDON EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 107 sqm 45,327 ₪/sqm
4,850,000 ₪
$1,668,400 · €1,421,050
High-end building with balcony, elevator and parking 6
4 rooms 130 sqm 53,846 ₪/sqm
7,000,000 ₪
$2,408,000 · €2,051,000
Sublime duplex facing the sea to renovate 6
3 rooms 132 sqm 27,197 ₪/sqm
3,590,000 ₪
$1,234,960 · €1,051,870
Large 2-room apartment in an exceptional building EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 50 sqm 54,000 ₪/sqm
2,700,000 ₪
$928,800 · €791,100
INVESTOR SPECIAL NEAR SEA 2BR RENOVATED ELEVATOR & PARKING EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 55 sqm 58,091 ₪/sqm
3,195,000 ₪
$1,099,080 · €936,135
Superbe 3 pièces rénové architecturellement à côté de Basel EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 75 sqm 64,667 ₪/sqm
4,850,000 ₪
$1,668,400 · €1,421,050
Penthouse Florentine neighborhood Bauhaus building 6
4 rooms 84 sqm 70,238 ₪/sqm
5,900,000 ₪
$2,029,600 · €1,728,700
Bauhaus and Montefiore neighborhood - 2 balconies, elevator, parking 6
3 rooms 58 sqm 78,793 ₪/sqm
4,570,000 ₪
$1,572,080 · €1,339,010
Superbe 2 pieces avec parking balcon et cave rue Shenkin EXCLUSIVE 10
2 rooms 68 sqm 82,500 ₪/sqm
5,610,000 ₪
$1,929,840 · €1,643,730

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe