For Sale in Tel Aviv

704 listings

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Appartement 3 pièces immeuble Bauhaus 5
3 rooms 60 sqm 53,000 ₪/sqm
3,180,000 ₪
$1,093,920 · €934,920
À ne pas manquer ! Agréable, calme, clair, magnifique, proche de la mer, rénové, spacieux EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 91 sqm 48,242 ₪/sqm
4,389,999 ₪
$1,510,160 · €1,290,660
Magnificent apartment in Basel neighborhood 6
3 rooms 75 sqm 55,333 ₪/sqm
4,150,000 ₪
$1,427,600 · €1,220,100
Between Habima and Rothschild Boulevard 5
Sale Apartment tel aviv

Between Habima and Rothschild Boulevard

3 rooms 82 sqm 55,488 ₪/sqm
4,550,000 ₪
$1,565,200 · €1,337,700
Beautiful apartment located in northern Tel Aviv in a new buildingnear Mestistim Beach 9
3 rooms 63 sqm 76,190 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,651,200 · €1,411,200
Très beau 3 pièce avec magnifique sue Dizengoff Basel EXCLUSIVE 11
3 rooms 78 sqm 72,436 ₪/sqm
5,650,000 ₪
$1,943,600 · €1,661,100
Exceptional Garden Apartment in Lev Hair - Rothschild EXCLUSIVE 11
3 rooms 95 sqm 110,000 ₪/sqm
10,450,000 ₪
$3,594,800 · €3,072,300
Superb 3-room apartment in new building with parking and mamad EXCLUSIVE 3
3 rooms 60 sqm 73,167 ₪/sqm
4,390,000 ₪
$1,510,160 · €1,290,660
Magnificent 3-room apartment with terrace fully renovated 6
3 rooms 72 sqm 52,639 ₪/sqm
3,790,000 ₪
$1,303,760 · €1,114,260
Sublime architect apartment EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Rothshild

Sublime architect apartment

4 rooms 115 sqm 36,522 ₪/sqm
4,200,000 ₪
$1,444,800 · €1,234,800
Exceptional penthouse in a prestigious building EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 319 sqm 50,157 ₪/sqm
16,000,000 ₪
$5,504,000 · €4,704,000
SUBLIME 4-ROOM APARTMENT WITH LARGE BALCONY NEAR GORDON EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 107 sqm 45,327 ₪/sqm
4,850,000 ₪
$1,668,400 · €1,425,900

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe