For Sale in Tel Aviv

17 listings in Bavli

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Superb renovated 4-room apartment in Bavli facing the park EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 95 sqm 56,842 ₪/sqm
5,400,000 ₪
$1,852,200 · €1,587,600
Superb 2-room apartment with mamad and parking facing Hayarkon Park EXCLUSIVE 8
2 rooms 55 sqm 67,273 ₪/sqm
3,700,000 ₪
$1,269,100 · €1,087,800
Superb 4-room apartment with open view and parking in Bavli EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 117 sqm 41,667 ₪/sqm
4,875,000 ₪
$1,672,125 · €1,433,250
Near Hayarkon Park 7
Sale Apartment Bavli

Near Hayarkon Park

3 rooms 99 sqm 72,626 ₪/sqm
7,190,000 ₪
$2,466,170 · €2,113,860
Not to be missed! Pleasant, quiet, bright, magnificent Bavli neighborhood 6
4 rooms 102 sqm 56,863 ₪/sqm
5,800,000 ₪
$1,989,400 · €1,705,200
Exceptional apartment at the entrance of Tel Aviv (Ramat Gan/Givataim) EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 165 sqm 45,455 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,572,500 · €2,205,000
Project in the Heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Bavli

Project in the Heart of Bavli

2 rooms 50 sqm 57,800 ₪/sqm
2,890,000 ₪
$991,270 · €849,660
Project in the Heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Bavli

Project in the Heart of Bavli

3 rooms 85 sqm 59,412 ₪/sqm
5,050,000 ₪
$1,732,150 · €1,484,700
Project in the heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Bavli

Project in the heart of Bavli

4 rooms 102 sqm 58,333 ₪/sqm
5,950,000 ₪
$2,040,850 · €1,749,300
Project in the Heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Bavli

Project in the Heart of Bavli

5 rooms 138 sqm 69,203 ₪/sqm
9,550,000 ₪
$3,275,650 · €2,807,700
Project in the Heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Bavli

Project in the Heart of Bavli

5 rooms 157 sqm 68,726 ₪/sqm
10,790,000 ₪
$3,700,970 · €3,172,260
Project in the heart of Bavli EXCLUSIVE
New Penthouse Bavli

Project in the heart of Bavli

6 rooms 255 sqm 74,510 ₪/sqm
19,000,000 ₪
$6,517,000 · €5,586,000

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe