For Sale in Tel Aviv

17 listings in Kerem Hatemanim

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Clear,in a new building,Splendid,New, Near to the sea,Renovated 5
4 rooms 165 sqm 69,697 ₪/sqm
11,500,000 ₪
$3,956,000 · €3,381,000
New Penthouse with Private Pool in Kerem HaTeimanim, Tel Aviv-Yafo 21
5 rooms 300 sqm 58,333 ₪/sqm
17,500,000 ₪
$6,020,000 · €5,145,000
For Sale – 3,200,000 ? Karem Hatemanim Neighborhood, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa 5
2 rooms 50 sqm 64,000 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,100,800 · €940,800
Magnificent architect-designed 3-room apartment for sale, stunning sea view, Hayarkon, Tel Aviv 7
3 rooms 90 sqm 100,000 ₪/sqm
9,000,000 ₪
$3,096,000 · €2,646,000
Beautiful renovated 4-room apartment with elevator / parking EXCLUSIVE 4
4 rooms 85 sqm 55,176 ₪/sqm
4,690,000 ₪
$1,613,360 · €1,378,860
Land for sale 5 minutes walk from the sea! EXCLUSIVE
Sale Land Kerem Hatemanim

Land for sale 5 minutes walk from the sea!

10 rooms 130 sqm 100,000 ₪/sqm
13,000,000 ₪
$4,472,000 · €3,822,000
Penthouse à rénover - Proche mer EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Penthouse Kerem Hatemanim

Penthouse à rénover - Proche mer

4 rooms 135 sqm 68,889 ₪/sqm
9,300,000 ₪
$3,199,200 · €2,734,200
Near Sea - Kerem Hateimanim EXCLUSIVE 4
Sale Apartment Kerem Hatemanim

Near Sea - Kerem Hateimanim

2 rooms 57 sqm 56,140 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,100,800 · €940,800
Near Sea - Kerem Hateimanim EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Kerem Hatemanim

Near Sea - Kerem Hateimanim

3 rooms 90 sqm 99,444 ₪/sqm
8,950,000 ₪
$3,078,800 · €2,631,300
Not to be missed! 3-room garden level apartment for sale in new boutique building, steps from the beach, Allenby, Tel Aviv
3 rooms 68 sqm 82,353 ₪/sqm
5,600,000 ₪
$1,926,400 · €1,646,400
Exceptional Duplex Penthouse – Zrubavel Street, Tel Aviv 7
4 rooms 102 sqm 94,118 ₪/sqm
9,600,000 ₪
$3,302,400 · €2,822,400
DUPLEX PENTHOUSE FOR SALE ON KING GEORGE STREET STEPS FROM SHOUK HACARMEL 10
5 rooms 135 sqm 73,333 ₪/sqm
9,900,000 ₪
$3,405,600 · €2,910,600

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe