For Sale in Tel Aviv

7 listings in Montefiore

For Sale in Tel Aviv — Market Overview

Tel Aviv is the most liquid real estate market in the Middle East – and the numbers make the case without any embellishment. At ₪55,000/sqm on average, entry prices are high, but so is the return: central neighborhoods regularly post rental yields of 3–4.5%, with occupancy rates hovering near 95% year-round. The city's tech economy – home to over 6,000 start-ups and the regional headquarters of Google, Microsoft, Amazon, and Meta – generates relentless housing demand from high-earning expats who prefer renting to buying, making long-term landlords the clear beneficiaries. Neve Tzedek, Florentin, and the Old North attract digital nomads and short-stay professionals, sustaining a premium short-let market that complements classical buy-to-let strategies. The Bauhaus White City, the beach, and a restaurant scene that rivals any European capital ensure that Tel Aviv remains a destination of choice for international talent – and their housing budgets. For yield-focused investors who want a proven market with transparent data and strong exit liquidity, Tel Aviv remains the benchmark against which every other Israeli city is measured.

Bauhaus and Montefiore neighborhood - 2 balconies, elevator, parking 6
3 rooms 58 sqm 78,793 ₪/sqm
4,570,000 ₪
$1,572,080 · €1,339,010
Superbe 3 pieces dans un immeuble neuf avec parking et mamad a cote de sarona EXCLUSIVE 5
3 rooms 75 sqm 47,600 ₪/sqm
3,570,000 ₪
$1,228,080 · €1,046,010
Quiet Street - Montefiore - New Building EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Montifiory

Quiet Street - Montefiore - New Building

3 rooms 66 sqm 55,909 ₪/sqm
3,690,000 ₪
$1,269,360 · €1,081,170
Montefiore - 2 Rooms EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Montifiory

Montefiore - 2 Rooms

2 rooms 37 sqm 63,514 ₪/sqm
2,350,000 ₪
$808,400 · €688,550
Apartment with pool in Tel Aviv – Midtown Tower, high floor EXCLUSIVE 8
4 rooms 95 sqm 63,053 ₪/sqm
5,990,000 ₪
$2,060,560 · €1,755,070
Superb 3-room apartment with sea view, Alfa Tower, Tel Aviv EXCLUSIVE 5
3 rooms 89 sqm 65,169 ₪/sqm
5,800,000 ₪
$1,995,200 · €1,699,400

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Tel Aviv.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe